Pengumuman Nominasi “Emmy Awards 2014”

0
149
views
Emmy Awards 2014
Emmy Awards 2014

The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences hari ini telah mengumumkan daftar nominasi untuk ajang penghargaan tahunan Primetime Emmy ke-66. Penyelenggaraan tahun ini dipandu oleh Seth Meyers, dan akan mengudara pada Senin, 25 Agustus 2014 di NBC (8pm ET / 5pm PT).

Daftar nominasi yang dipublikasikan cukup panjang. Untuk serial drama terbaik, terdapat enam unggulan: Breaking Bad, Downtown Abbey, Game of Thrones, House of Cards, Mad Men, serta True Detective. Sedangkan nominasi serial komedi terbaik: The Big Bang Theory, Louise, Modern Family, Orange Is the New Black, Silicon Valley, dan Veep.

Daftar lengkap nominasi The Emmy Awards 2014 kami sertakan di bawah.

Outstanding Drama Series

  • “Breaking Bad”
  • “Downton Abbey”
  • “Game of Thrones”
  • “House of Cards”
  • “Mad Men”
  • “True Detective”

 

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • “The Big Bang Theory”
  • “Louie”
  • “Modern Family”
  • “Orange Is the New Black”
  • “Silicon Valley”
  • “Veep”

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

  • Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Bryan Cranston as Walter White
  • House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood
  • Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television Jon Hamm as Don Draper
  • The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy
  • True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Woody Harrelson as Martin Hart
  • True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Matthew McConaughey as Rust Cohle

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

  • Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley
  • The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick
  • Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison
  • House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Robin Wright as Claire Underwood
  • Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Lizzy Caplan as Virginia Johnson
  • Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

  • The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper
  • Derek • Netflix • Derek Productions Ltd. for Netflix Ricky Gervais as Derek
  • Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc
  • House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan
  • Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions Louis C.K. as Louie
  • Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

  • Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath
  • Mike & Molly • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn
  • Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton
  • Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Taylor Schilling as Piper Chapman
  • Parks and Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope
  • Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Vice President Selina Meyer

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • Dancing On The Edge • Starz • Ruby Film and Television in association with Endgame Entertainment and Playground Creative England and Lip Sync Productions Chiwetel Ejiofor as Louis Lester
  • Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Martin Freeman as Lester Nygaard
  • Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Billy Bob Thornton as Lorne Malvo
  • Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production Idris Elba as John Luther
  • The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Mark Ruffalo as Ned Weeks
  • Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Jessica Lange as Fiona Goode
  • American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Sarah Paulson as Cordelia Goode Foxx
  • Burton And Taylor • BBC America • A BBC Drama Production co-produced with BBC America Helena Bonham Carter as Elizabeth Taylor
  • Return To Zero • Lifetime • Cannonball Productions Minnie Driver as Maggie Royal
  • The Spoils Of Babylon • IFC • Funny or Die for IFC Kristen Wiig as Cynthia Morehouse
  • The Trip To Bountiful • Lifetime • Ostar Productions Cicely Tyson as Carrie Watts

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

  • Aaron Paul, “Breaking Bad”
  • Jim Carter, “Downton Abbey”
  • Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
  • Josh Charles, “The Good Wife”
  • Mandy Patinkin, “Homeland”
  • Jon Voight, “Ray Donovan”

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

  • Anna Gunn, “Breaking Bad”
  • Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”
  • Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey”
  • Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”
  • Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”
  • Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

  • Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Paul Giamatti as Harold Levinson
  • The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney
  • House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Reg E. Cathey as Freddy
  • Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper
  • Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Beau Bridges as Barton Scully
  • Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios Joe Morton as Rowan Pope

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

loading...
  • The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions Margo Martindale as Claudia
  • Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell
  • House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Kate Mara as Zoe Barnes
  • Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly ProductionsAllison Janney as Margaret Scully
  • The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing
  • Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios Kate Burton as Sally Langston

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
  • Adam Driver, “Girls”
  • Jesse Tyler Ferguson, “Modern Family”
  • Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”
  • Fred Armisen, “Portlandia”
  • Tony Hale, “Veep”

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

  • Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”
  • Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”
  • Allison Janney, “Mom”
  • Kate Mulgrew, “Orange Is the New Black”
  • Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
  • Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

  • The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Bob Newhart as Arthur
  • Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman
  • Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC Steve Buscemi as Marty

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

  • Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Natasha Lyonne as Nicky Nichols
  • Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren
  • Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Tina Fey as Host
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Melissa McCarthy as Host
  • Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • Colin Hanks, “Fargo”
  • Alfred Molina, “The Normal Heart”
  • Jim Parsons, “The Normal Heart”
  • Joe Mantello, “The Normal Heart”
  • Matt Bomer, “The Normal Heart”
  • Martin Freeman, “Sherlock”

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Coven”
  • Frances Conroy, “American Horror Story: Coven”
  • Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Coven”
  • Allison Tolman, “Fargo”
  • Ellen Burstyn, “Flowers in the Attic”
  • Julia Roberts, “The Normal Heart”

 

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

  • Betty White’s Off Their Rockers • Lifetime • Kinetic Content Betty White, Host
  • Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Tom Bergeron, Host
  • Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Hazy Mills Productions, Mission Control Media and Universal Television Jane Lynch, Host
  • Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Heidi Klum, Host Tim Gunn, Co-Host
  • So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Cat Deeley, Host
  • The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content Anthony Bourdain, Host

 

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer Michael Norton, Supervising Producer Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer Chad Baron, Senior Producer Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer
  • Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Conrad Green, Executive Producer Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer Deena Katz, Supervising Producer Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer Peter Hebri, Senior Producer Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer Megan Wade, Producer Ryan Goble, Producer
  • Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer Meryl Poster, Executive Producer Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer Sara Rea, Executive Producer Heidi Klum, Executive Producer Jane Cha, Executive Producer Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer David Hillman, Executive Producer Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer Rebecca Taylor Henning, Senior Producer Tim Gunn, Producer Sasha Alpert, Producer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Barry Adelman, Executive Producer Simon Fuller, Executive Producer Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer James Breen, Co-Executive Producer Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer Mike Deffina, Senior Producer Colleen Wagner, Senior Producer Matt Kinsey, Producer Jensen Moon, Producer
  • Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves for Bravo Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer Casey Kriley, Executive Producer Hillary Olsen, Executive Producer Tara Siener, Executive Producer Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer Doneen Arquines, Co-Executive Producer Shealan Spencer, Co-Executive Producer Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer Blake Davis, Supervising Producer Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer Ivan Oyco, Senior Producer

 

Outstanding Variety Series

  • “The Colbert Report”
  • “The Daily Show with Jon Stewart”
  • “Jimmy Kimmel Live!”
  • “Real Time with Bill Maher”
  • “Saturday Night Live”
  • “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

 

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie

  • “American Horror Story: Coven”
  • “Bonnie & Clyde”
  • “Fargo”
  • “Luther”
  • “Treme”
  • “The White Queen”

Penulis: Aef Anas @a_ef

loading...